This is the Penny Stock Portfolio. Each week, I write a post that will focus on a penny stock that has real long-term potential. As I highlight these companies, I will add them to a portfolio published here on the blog, so there is complete transparency on how the portfolio is performing. It will be an experiment, but it will hopefully deliver value to readers and demonstrate the power of penny stocks.

You read the why I have added any of the below companies to the Penny Stock Portfolio here.


EPIC
Name
Tipped
Price
P/L (%)
LON:HZMHorizonte Minerals3.052-34.4%
LON:D4T4D4T4 Solutions14719029.3%
LON:VOGVictoria Oil and Gas71.7520.13-71.9%
LON:JOGJersey Oil and Gas305.75160.88-47.4%
LON:SDXSDX Energy48.940.5-17.2%
LON:SISScience in Sport86.458-32.9%
LON:THALThalassa Holdings598442.4%
LON:TLOUTlou Energy6.54.73-27.2%
LON:MTFBMotif Bio2926.5-8.6%
LON:AAZAnglo Asian Mining19.9590.5353.6%
LON:SYS1System 1870.5203-76.7%
LON:PEGPetards30.426.5-12.8%
LON:ARSAsiamet Resources4.354.19-3.7%
LON:BOOMAudioboom2.251.2-46.7%
LON:G4MGear4Music559535-4.3%
LON:RBGRevolutions Bar22299-55.4%
LON:BOTBBest of Best415217.2-47.7%
-3.6%